Uploaded image for project: 'Kaa'
  1. Kaa
  2. KAA-543

Endpoint receives the same notifications after restart

    XMLWordPrintable

    Details

    • Type: Bug
    • Status: Done
    • Priority: Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 0.7.0
    • Fix Version/s: 0.7.1
    • Component/s: Endpoint: C++
    • Labels:
      None

      Description

      It seems like endpoint sends wrong topic's sequence numbers after restart.

        Attachments

          Activity

            People

            Assignee:
            dyosick Denis Kimcherenko
            Reporter:
            dyosick Denis Kimcherenko
            Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            1 Start watching this issue

              Dates

              Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved:

                Git Integration